CASSIE

 

 AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRANDRIDGE DEJA VU RN
 
 ~ Cassie  ~
 
 
 
 
 DOB: 09/12/2009
 
Hip Score: 7, Elbows: 0/0, Valid Current Annual Clear Eye Certificate August 2015
 
 

 

Sire: CH. CROWLEE RAVE REVUE

 

S: CROWLEE FLYING SCOTSMAN

S: CROWLEE TOP SECRET

D: CROWLEE PIPING HOT

D: CROWLEE PICTURE PERFECT

S: DOREHYTES RAG TIME

D: CROWLEE CROWDED HOUSE

Dam: GRANDRIDGE JEWEL

S: CH. KERRIILISE GOLD GANGSTER

S: SCANANDAMBLE HIGHLANDER

D: CROWLEE WINGS O TIME

D: GRANDRIDGE MOOMBA MAGIC

S: CH. FERNFALL SUNDOWN

D: EMLYNGOLD FOREVER YOUNG

 

Recent Show Results

  • 29-Nov-14 Tammy Memorial Trophy: Rally - O Novice                                                 PERPETUAL AWARD HIGHEST SCORE 2014 (WELL DONE CASS xxx)                            Awarded through the Canine Obedience Club Townsville                                        
  • 30-Jun-14 Obedience Rally O Qualifying Result 90 out of 100 Points with 2nd Placing - TITLE ACHIEVED
    Won at Canine Obedience Club Townsville (Judge was Mrs J. Forbes-Faulkner (QLD)
  • 31-Aug-13 Obedience Rally O Qualifying Result 89 out of 100 Points with 2nd Placing
    Won at Canine Obedience Club Townsville (Judge was Mrs J. Forbes-Faulkner (QLD)
  • 2-Aug-13 Obedience Rally O Qualifying Result 88 out off 100 Points with 3rd Placing
    Won at Canine Obedience Club Townsville (Judge was Mr D. Horsley (QLD)    
  • 16-Oct-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed - ATTAINED AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE
    Won at Mareeba & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R. Henderson (QLD)
  • 15-Oct-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Cairns City Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P. Thomas (NSW))
  • 9-Oct-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Sarina Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs B. Stepkovitch (NSW)
  • 8-Oct-11 Reserve Bitch
    Won at Sarina Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs S. Foster (SA)
  • 25-Sep-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed
    Won at Proserpine Whitsunday Ob. & Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G. Doyle (NZ)
  • 24-Sep-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed
    Won at Proserpine Whitsunday Ob. & Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J. Van Daalen (QLD)
  • 23-Sep-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed
    Won at Proserpine Whitsunday Ob. & Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S. Bendixen (QLD)
  • 11-Sep-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ingham Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. (Judge was Mr R. Bridgeford (VIC)
  • 10-Sep-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ingham Kennel and Obedience Club Inc. (Judge was Miss J. McDonald (VIC)
  • 28-Aug-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr R. Cleland (SA)
  • 27-Aug-11 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr R. Callum (QLD)
  • 9-Jul-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed
    Won at Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club (Judge was Mr G. Minchinton (QLD)
  • 3-Jul-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr P. Warby (QLD)
  • 2-Jul-11 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr T. Johnson (WA)
  • 13-Jun-11 Reserve Bitch and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs D. Zipperer (QLD)
  • 12-Jun-11 Reserve Bitch and INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP 
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs J. Butterfield (SA)
  • 11-Jun-11 Reserve Bitch 
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs G. Alexander (NSW)
  • 15-May-11 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best Of Breed 
    Won at Charters Towers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. E. Joseph (VIC)
  • 14-May-11 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best Of Breed 
    Won at Charters Towers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Horton (VIC)
  • 23-Apr-11 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best Of Breed 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr. K. Cronchey (VIC)
  • 22-Apr-11 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best Of Breed 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr. K. McMillan (NSW)
  • 30-Oct-10 Bitch CC
    Won at Mackay Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. S. Prebble (NZ)
  • 2-Oct-10 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best Of Breed 
    Won at North Queensland Show Committee (Judge was Mrs. L. de Ridder-Onghena (BELGIUM)
  • 12-Sept-10 Reserve Bitch
    Won at Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. A. Spanswick (NSW)
  • 11-Sept-10 Reserve Bitch
    Won at Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. N. Jackson (QLD)
  • 29-Aug-10 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Ms Y. Smith (NZ)
  • 28-Aug-10 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr J. Stanton (NZ)
  • 1-Aug-10 Bitch CC and Best of Breed
    Won at Towers Pastoral Ag & Mining Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow (QLD)
  • 27-Jun-10 Reserve Bitch 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Miss E. Brown)
  • 26-Jun-10 Reserve Bitch 
    Won at Townsville Kennel Assoc. Inc. (Judge was Mr I. Rasmussen)
  • 12-Jun-10 Reserve Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr A. Brown)
  • 16-May-10 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP 
    Won at Charters Towers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss B. Warman (NZ)

 

 

 :

NO DOGS PROFILES AVAILABLE

 

 

 


Contact Details

Josie Hibble
Townsville, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07 4772 7663
Email : [email protected]