BELLA

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TEDESSCA BLUE BIRDS FLY

 ~ Bella  ~
 
 
 
 

DOB: 26/02/2015

 Hip Score: 4, Elbows: 0/0, DNA ICT-A Clear, DNA GR PRA 1 and DNA GR PRA 2 Clear by Parentage, Valid Current Annual Clear Eye Certificate August 2016,

Sire: PINKERLY SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW AT ALUBYC (IMP ITA) S: XANTHOS MONDRIAAN (UK) S: SULTAN OF SAND V D BEERSE HOEVE (NLD) S: NLD. CH. GER. CH. KOZZMOZZ V D BEERSE HOEVE (NLD)
D: SANDWICH V D BEERSE HOEVE (NLD)
D: XANTHOS FOREIGN AFFAIRE (UK) S: SWE. CH. INASSICAS SONG OF SONG (NLD)
D: XANTHOS TO BE SURE (UK)
D: PINKERLY RAINORSHINE (ITA) S: NLD. CH. NORD. CH. TEAM SPIRIT OF GLEN SHEALLAG (UK) S: JOYOUS NOTHING TO DECLARE (NLD)
D: NEXT TO PLEASE OF GLEN SHEALLAG (UK)
D: DADAUMPA (ITA) S: LUX. CH. FCI CH. INT. CH. NLD. CH. GER. CH. GER. VDH. CH. BEEANGEE JUMPING JACK FLASH (UK)
D: APURPLERAIN (ITA)
Dam: CH. GRANDRIDGE DEJA VU RN S:  CH. CROWLEE RAVE REVUE S: CROWLEE FLYING SCOTSMAN S: CROWLEE TOP SECRET
D: CROWLEE PIPING HOT
D: CROWLEE PICTURE PERFECT S: DOREYHTES RAG TIME
D: CROWLEE CROWDED HOUSE
D: GRANDRIDGE JEWEL S: CH. KERRILISE GOLD GANGSTER S: SCANANDAMBLE HIGH LANDER
D: CROWLEE WINGS O TIME
D: GRANDRIDGE MOOMBA MAGIC S: CH. FERNFALL SUN DOWN
D: EMILYNGOLD FOREVER YOUNG

 

Recent Show Results

  • 27-Mar-16 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Bowen Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M. Arthur (NSW)
  • 26-Mar-16 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Bowen Kennel Club (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour (NSW)
  • 25-Mar-16 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Bowen Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V. Schneider (QLD)
  • 28-Feb-16 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Charters Towers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss S. Rose (NSW)
  • 27-Feb-16 Bitch CC and Best of Breed; JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Charters Towers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms J. Yardley (QLD)
  • 5-Oct-15 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed; MINOR IN GROUP
    Won at Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD Amenities - Zone 3 (Judge was Mr K. ITOI (JAPAN)
  • 4-Oct-15 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD Amenities - Zone 3 (Judge was Mrs S. Walker (NEW ZEALAND)
  • 3-Oct-15 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD Amenities - Zone 3 (Judge was Mr B. Hsu (TAIWAN)
  • 30-Aug-15 Bitch CC and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mr A. Reid (VIC)
  • 26-Jul-15 Baby of Breed; BABY IN GROUP; RESERVE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW!
    Won at Charters Towers - T.P.A and M. Assoc Inc. (Judge was Mrs S. Tassan (QLD)
  • 26-Jul-15 BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES - 1st Place
    Won at Charters Towers - T.P.A and M. Assoc Inc. (Judge was Mrs S. Tassan (QLD)

 :

NO DOGS PROFILES AVAILABLE

 

 

 


Contact Details

Josie Hibble
Townsville, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07 4772 7663
Email : [email protected]